Friday, 3 February 2017

Gary Heseltine releases statement. A10 photo IS a fake. Warren says "It wasn't me"

Just posted by Gary Heseltine: THE BARRY GREENWOOD PHOTOGRAPHS
 In late January, 2017 I put out a magazine statement saying that Larry Warren had found the original A10 colour print.
 I stated that a 600 dpi scan should be taken of the original print and that either the original or the high-res scan should be sent to the renowned photo analyst Bruce Maccabee as he had been involved in the earlier analysis of the enhanced A10 image produced by Richard Martens in 2014.
 In recent days I became aware of a statement made by Barry Greenwood, the respected US co-author of the book, Clear Intent, which had included several pages devoted to the Rendlesham Forest incident. He stated that he had a set of original scan images that Larry Warren had given to his co-author Larry Fawcett showing pictures of the forest, that he believed were taken during Larry’s honeymoon in 1985.
 Given the fact that I had reported the A10 story in UFO Truth magazine (issue 10) I feel a sense of involvement to investigate the story to its conclusion.
 In recent days, I have been in direct communication with Barry Greenwood to try and clarify the origins of the A10 image.
 As a result, he sent me 9 sets of 3 photos – 27 pictures in total (all at the 600 dpi resolution) which he stated were Larry’s pictures of the forest taken during his honeymoon in the summer of 1985.
 These photos included the A10 image which people are familiar with.
 When I examined the high-resolution image he supplied of the A10 photo it immediately became clear to me that it was by far the best quality image of the A10 picture I had ever seen and that it did not show anomalous images above the aircraft.
 If the high-quality image does not contain any anomalous image then it begs the question where did Robert Marten’s get his A10 picture from in which to make his enhancements?
 Martens stated that he had copied the picture from a photo album that was on Larry Warren’s original FB page.
 Note: Larry Warren will state that his original FB page was hacked in the summer of 2015 and he lost access to all of the photos contained in the albums on his page. That hacking forced him to create another FB identity profile page in the name of Lawrence Warren.
 Larry Warren’s account in brief is that he took the A10 image on the morning of the 27th December, 1980 using a Keystone 110 camera and that he’d taken a few random shots of the base/forest before going into Ipswich with several friends and then returning to the base later in the day so he could go onto shift later that night – a night that would become the 3rd night of UFO activity at the base.
 For over 30 years Larry Warren had paid no attention whatsoever to the A10 image because he had never seen anything other than the A10 aircraft and the forest in the picture.
However, that all changed in the summer of 2014 when he was contacted by Mick Sayer on FB who told that he believed there was ‘something’ above the A10 aircraft. Then he was contacted by Robert Martens who sent him what he said was an enhanced image of the strange object seen above the A10 (and supposedly derived from the A10 image in Larry Warren’s original FB album).
 This enhanced image clearly showed a structured-like object above the A10.
 Larry was amazed by this ‘find’ and told me about it which led me to write the article that appeared on it in issue 10. At the end of the article I stated that there was a need for the original negative to be found to confirm the anomalies seen above the A10.
 Barry Greenwood believes that the high-quality image of the A10 is from summer 1985 whilst Larry Warren maintains that it was taken on December 27th, 1980.
 WithIn the 9 sets of 3 images that Barry Greenwood sent me there were several that contained images of a man and a woman walking around the forest and wearing light clothing and not carrying any coats. One of the sets also showed a picture of Larry Warren himself wearing a light cardigan type top and not carrying any coat.
 The light clothing and lack of coats appears to be consistent with them having been taken during spring/summer period and do not appear to have been taken during mid-winter and thus appears to be consistent with Barry Greenwood’s belief that they were taken during the summer of 1985 whilst Larry Warren was on his honeymoon in the UK.
 Only one person can be right? Was the A10 image taken in 1980 or in 1985?
 How can the BG ‘original’ A10 image show no anomaly whilst the LW ‘original’ print appears to show at least one anomalous image?
 Ultimately as Barry Greenwood suggests in his email to me there is a need to examine the original batch of negatives for both the Bentwaters series and Larry Warren’s honeymoon photos, however, as far as I am aware, the negatives for both sets cannot be found and almost certainly after several decades are unlikely ever to be found.
 I want to add one point on the A10 date controversy especially in light of the high resolution image supplied by Barry Greenwood - If the A10 picture was taken during the summer of 1985 how come the ground ferns which are everywhere in the forest are brown in colour?
 During spring and summer the ferns are predominantly green and litter the ground extensively. I can attest to this as I have visited Rendlesham Forest in the summer on several occasions.
 I find the colour of the ferns in the foreground of the photo being BROWN to be a very strong indicator that the A10 photo had been taken in December 1980 as Larry Warren has always stated and not in 1985.
 Given the BG images I went back to Larry Warren for an explanation. This was his response sent to me today on Wednesday 1st February 2017,
“Gary...............Larry Fawcett attended my wedding. When I got back I GAVE him and his wife Lois some pictures of our visit to LONDON.... Cin and I went to Ipswich one day and to Bentwaters.........the airman I don't recall his name...........yes, some pictures ARE of the place with my wife in them.
 The A 10 picture follows right after the main gate alert photo as found in our book...........has ZERO to do with 85....
 In 85 F15s were the aircraft at BW.........
 When Fawcett died Lois GAVE Greenwood ALL of LFs archives including photos....I had provided the A 10 picture to LF with others for the Japense to use on pre shows before I went to Japan in 1984 and it and other service related shots were used by the Japanese in a 1984 TV show in Tokyo.........of course I had no idea what was in the shot...........ANY negatives are long gone....i.e. the 110 ASA negs........due to moves, a major flood at my sisters in the 1990s etc. Hope this helps cheers L
 *Note – this has had some of the grammer/spelling corrected for easier reading.
 I have checked the records for Betwaters and at least one squadron of A10s were still operational from Bentwaters until the late 80s so that information does not add to the evidence either way.
 These developments do cast some doubt as to the origin of the A10 photo especially the year it was taken but without the negatives I don’t think we will ever know the definitive answer.
 Given the discovery of the relevant negatives being highly unlikely I believe that the colour of the ferns shown in the foreground of the A10 image i.e. brown, offers the most compelling circumstantial evidence that the picture was taken in December 1980.
 As for the anomalous images found in 2014 Larry cannot offer an explanation as to how Robert Martens managed to enhance Larry’s FB A10 image to the level he attained.
 I myself have tried to enhance the image above the A10 but cannot get anywhere near the structured-like shape that Martens produced and the level of detail he attained is a mystery to me.
 One thing I am pretty certain of is that the original BG print of the A10 does not contain any anomalous images yet I cannot think of one logical reason why someone – Larry Warren - would go to the trouble of fabricating a hoax image, placing it on FB in 2011 in the blind hope that some unknown eagle-eyed person on FB might spot it and thus change history!
 Bearing in mind that it is a matter of public record that Larry Warren has never claimed to have seen any anomalous image (s) in his original print during the decades he has had it in his possession until he was made aware of an anomaly in 2014 on FB by Mick Sayer.
 In effect this renders the Martens enhancement picture to be a mystery in itself and should be considered unsound in terms of proving that there was a genuine anomalous object above the A10.
 Personally having looked at all the evidence I do not believe that there was one.
 As I have always said that the evidence falls where it falls and I will not back away from publishing the facts, whether I like them or not.
 These are the facts as I know them to be.
 I want to personally thank Barry Greenwood for his cooperation and for the excellent photos he supplied to me.
 On a final note, I want to make this point, these developments do not alter my opinion that Larry Warren was the original witness whistleblower for the RFI and that he was involved in the third night of UFO activity on the base.
 His involvement is a matter of public record as a result of the testimonies of both Sergeant Adrian Bustinza, airman Steve Longero and others who place him there and being involved in the 3rd night of activity.
 I will be placed this update in the forthcoming issue of UFO Truth Magazine (issue 23).
 Gary Heseltine Editor, UFO Truth Magazine

So Warren blames the hack that happened three years after the photo was uploaded, the hack he blames my partner for. The ONLY person that hack ever convenienced is HIM.

So I did do it or my partner did it or that guy did it? Even though Mick Sayer said he noticed it the year before and didn't say anything? Are you shitting us all? WOW.

So do I have a time machine? I can go back in time and mess with his stuff can I?

I've gone DEAF with the thunderous sound of back peddling.

No statement to the effect that you do NOT have proof SC (ME) messed with the A10 picture then? NO YOU HAVEN'T.

Gagging Order Fail By Warren. Shut up! Erm.. No.

Listen to the response to the latest stunt pulled by Warren here Warrengate ADX Files Show Sacha talks to Alyson Dunlop

Larry Warren went to see a solicitor recently. He want's us to stop talking about him in public. Rather than have his documents examined and authenticated with the £600 we amassed for the handwriting analysis, he decided he would go spend some money on having us silenced by the law.

Did he mention his military career, the documents, accusations of stolen valour and being what is called a military imposter (for exaggerating his service and calling himself an Ex Vet) to his Solicitor? NO!

He had us all sent letters telling us for the past 18 months we have been causing damage to his rock memorabilia business. Stop talking about him, remove all mentions of him yadadada, or my client will be forced to take you to court for compensation. For MONEY.

Lets rewind.... 18 months his business has been damaged he says. What business? 18 months? No.... It is exactly 18 months since the Daily Post reported the Lennon sketch is fake as told to them  by May Pang in June 2015. So he DID sell it to Kellett then? He has denied that all along even though I knew it, have seen the actual drawing AND found copies of it on my partners laptop. 18 months is June 2015.

BUT I didn't start talking about all of this until February 2016 and my blogs started in 2016 so 18 months is a total lie. But it IS 18 months since May Pang said the sketch was fake. I pointed it out at a later date. So where's May Pang's gagging letter then? I just repeated the news. It's NOT defamation sharing and talking about a newspaper article. We know for a fact he was still on benefits when he sold it. He sold it while living with us.

Warren was on benefits two years ago this month. That was the month he moved in with us. I have a message from me telling him what kind of benefits he might be entitled to. This was when I assumed he had a PTSD diagnosis and I could help him apply for disability as John Burroughs had his own success in proving his health was damaged while in service.

I also had a curious message from Peter (below) asking me what diagnosis Larry had, specifically. I replied "I have been telling him to go to the doctor and tell him about his PTSD". Larry, a grown man who says he runs his own business needed me to sort his benefits out. When he lived with us he was on ESA for a bad back but was thrown off it the week he moved in with us and put on Job Seekers Allowance. Kilroy says.. What? No OPTI/RET/BURN, PTSD or heart issues? No. Why is Peter asking ME? Hasn't he known him 30 years?

 In November 2015 he sent me "You're so fucked best move....... bless" which is FIVE months after the daily Post article and only fourteen months ago. Then there is the massive factor that HIS BUSINESS DOES NOT EXIST. However we have proof of his sales going all the way back to 1995. More recently we have a lot of proof from 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015. Tens of thousands of pounds.  So his business better check out eh? VAT records possibly, he has earned enough.

Definitely Tax records should exist, he should be registered as a sole trader etc. Basically... He better have  six years worth of evidence of his business existing and he must have been lying when he told us he was in receipt of benefits and pretended to go sign on every other Monday then? So he did have money then because he had a business? Wait? What?! Hmmmm.

So now we are at eighteen months since the sketch he says he didn't own was outed as fake, but that's the start of the damage to his business and it isn't damaging his business because it doesn't exist, I am not sure if I can repeat that enough. I find it very strange he didn't mention his military documents or his public career in any way shape or form. He thinks as a public figure he can make statements and then have them silenced for proving him wrong. Doesn't work like that defamation isn't defamation if it is true. It is the truth.

He sends out the letters banning us from talking about him, yet carries on talking about us through other people after being advised not to talk about me by his own solicitor. Then he sent Ben Emlyn Jones his copies of our letters marked private and confidential and posted them up on Facebook!!! Strutting about "I haven't done anything wrong..." Facebook removed the post. Privacy laws exist. The others want to know how he ended up with their addresses, So does Alyson. has Gary provided them? Data protection laws exist.

Part of my letter from Warren's solicitor Gary Heseltine's face included. 

They are behaving like a desperate a mess. Ben said they were sent to him redacted, Oh we will just take your word for that then. for all we know he has sent unredacted copies to everyone on planet Earth, after all he set the entire internet on Barry Greenwood and stated he must be living in the woods if he isn't replying. Not he is ignoring a man who set the entire internet on him by requesting everyone email Barry Greenwood in his Is Larry Warren a Fraud HPANWO blog series.

Who redacted them? Warren says computers are witchcraft and celebrated being able to use skype on a radio show.  Well done that man, how did he manage to get a BA in communications if he can't spell, type or even Skype? Well we know he didn't, someone asked them and they've never heard of him. The 'other' school in connecticut has NEVER handed out BA's, Someone checked that out too. So someone else redacted them so whatever he says, they were not kept private and confidential and anyone and everyone could have our home addresses now. Whats up with them cries Susan McAllister, warrens ex wife, "The addressed weren't on the letters posted on the net"! Really??

Private and confidential means just that. How would she like it if we started telling people where she lives? Exactly. Shoe on the other foot as a MOTHER. Especially seeing as he keeps referencing me being shot, dealt with NYC style real quiet like, March chapman is mentioned a lot in conversation about me, he shot John Lennon in the street. My house can burn down and you're so fucked, best move...... bless. He has fantasised about me being murdered a lot and all in public. Facebook removed the post.

I am being dramatic worrying about my home and my children am I? No I am not. this is terrorism.

Everything they conjure up is twoddle. Ben accuses me of working with people nobody knows... All new to the scene says Mr Ancient Alien. Erm... No one knows your current tribe either Ben and you don't know because I don't tell you. I love surprises. You just think you know and all you have at best is guess work based on gossip from liars and no, of course I didn't do anything with you (boo-hoo poor baby) I would rather eat my own feet with a napalm dip than do anything with you.

To reiterate; Its a letter from a solicitor based on a lie, of course no one is going to pay attention. It isn't a writ it's a piece of shit. Worthless. Get it? Got it? Good. No business no claim, no woman no cry.

Now the ball is in Warrens court because he now has to provide evidence of this business of his AND prove the damage caused for the past 18 months when its a year in reality. The letter said if you do not comply with this our client will take you to court.


Ever heard of COUNTERCLAIM? Proof of loss is easy. He had the PROBE conference taken from me and cost SPI Scotland and extra £600 and turned up to a venue he was banned from saying in Ben's video of the drive up there "Oh I will be speaking" because he thinks he is bigger than everything. He thinks he can blag his way into and out of anything.

It turns out Gary Heseltine has been stalking my pages and sending Warren the "evidence."  He didn't protect himself and remove his name and face from his screenshots though. Neither did the solicitor.. oops!

So with this being harassment that makes it trolling, although really it ought to be called gangstalking, they are all complicit. Gary ought to know this he is an ex policeman right? Oh.. and lucky everyone because Nigel Mortimer has been booked on at UFO Truth, BUFOG and PROBE. You know you do tend to end up being busier when you retire. Am I supposed to be outraged? I don't care. I'm not paying to see him or paying for him.. Knock yourselves out! Misogyny rules KO.

So why did he avoid anything to do with Rendlesham? Why didn't he send John Hanson a letter as promised? Oh... Yeah... Because it highlights his public life which makes a massive difference to being just a guy trying to get along in a dog eat dog world man...?


So its only a year, the business is fictitious. Truth is not defamation.  My toilet roll is worth more than that letter, after flushing. But if he wants to go to court, he can take me to court. We are all up for it. We are not criminals.

So on behalf of Myself, Alyson Dunlop, Ronnie Dugdale, David Young and my new best friend James Welsh it is business as unusual. See you in court Lawrence Patrick Warren.

Oh I almost forgot.. Alyson and I are recording a radio show today, It will be out this coming Saturday. I will post the link here in an update.